Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium glutamicum, Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3057 Total
  • 1968 (64%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2769 total
  • 632 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 377 domain pairs
  • 944 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=196627
NCBI Taxonomy ID
196627
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:34
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:24:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_glutamicum_ATCC_13032_uid57905

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium glutamicum str. ATCC 13032
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium glutamicum strain ATCC 13032
Scientific name
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032