Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1002

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1002,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2090 Total
  • 1360 (65%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1960 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 376 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 773 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=679896
NCBI Taxonomy ID
679896
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:36
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:50:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_1002_uid159677

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 1002
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 1002
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1002