Streptococcus suis ST1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis ST1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1987 Total
  • 1366 (69%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1918 total
  • 553 unique superfamilies
  • 423 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 323 domain pairs
  • 707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1004951
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1004951
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:59
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:02:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_ST1_uid167482

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. ST1
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain ST1
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis ST1