Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1/06-A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1/06-A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1963 Total
  • 1306 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1866 total
  • 556 unique superfamilies
  • 367 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 313 domain pairs
  • 746 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1087454
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1087454
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:38
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:08:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_1_06_A_uid159665

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 1/06-A
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 1/06-A
Misspelling
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 106-A
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 1/06-A