Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus acidocaldarius, Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2224 Total
  • 1485 (67%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1971 total
  • 519 unique superfamilies
  • 306 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 242 domain pairs
  • 675 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=330779
NCBI Taxonomy ID
330779
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 18:08:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_acidocaldarius_DSM_639_uid58379

Synonyms

Scientific name
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639
Synonym
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius ATCC 33909
Synonym
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius NCIB 11770