Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 258

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 258,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2088 Total
  • 1363 (65%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1965 total
  • 573 unique superfamilies
  • 382 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 776 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1168865
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1168865
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:40
Last updated
2014-02-10 18:29:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_258_uid167260

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 258
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 258
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 258