Staphylococcus haemolyticus JCSC1435

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus haemolyticus, Staphylococcus haemolyticus JCSC1435,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2684 Total
  • 1715 (64%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2428 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 512 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 388 domain pairs
  • 843 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=279808
NCBI Taxonomy ID
279808
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 18:36:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_haemolyticus_JCSC1435_uid62919

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus haemolyticus str. JCSC1435
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus haemolyticus strain JCSC1435
Scientific name
Staphylococcus haemolyticus JCSC1435