Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 267

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis, Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 267,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2148 Total
  • 1373 (64%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1976 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 377 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 331 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1089446
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1089446
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:43
Last updated
2014-02-10 18:43:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_pseudotuberculosis_267_uid162175

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis str. 267
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis strain 267
Scientific name
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 267