Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Zymomonas, Zymomonas mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1736 Total
  • 1309 (75%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1925 total
  • 599 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 340 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264203
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264203
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 20:11:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zymomonas_mobilis_ZM4_uid58095

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 31821 = ZM4
Scientific name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821
Synonym
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 31821
Synonym
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4