Thermacetogenium phaeum DSM 12270

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermacetogenium, Thermacetogenium phaeum, Thermacetogenium phaeum DSM 12270,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2824 Total
  • 1825 (65%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2619 total
  • 655 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 921 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1089553
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1089553
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 20:53:43
Last updated
2014-02-10 20:53:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermacetogenium_phaeum_DSM_12270_uid177811

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermacetogenium phaeum str. DSM 12270
Equivalent name
Thermacetogenium phaeum strain DSM 12270
Scientific name
Thermacetogenium phaeum DSM 12270
Synonym
Clostridiaceae str. PB
Synonym
Thermacetogenium phaeum PB