Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus ATCC 15305

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus saprophyticus, Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus, Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus ATCC 15305,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2513 Total
  • 1783 (71%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2518 total
  • 632 unique superfamilies
  • 517 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 829 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=342451
NCBI Taxonomy ID
342451
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:12:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_saprophyticus_ATCC_15305_uid58411

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus str. ATCC 15305
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus strain ATCC 15305
Scientific name
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus ATCC 15305
Synonym
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus CIP 76.125
Synonym
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus DSM 20229
Synonym
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus NCTC 7292