Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M28, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1894 Total
  • 1240 (65%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1779 total
  • 556 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=319701
NCBI Taxonomy ID
319701
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:35:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS6180_uid58335

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS6180
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain MGAS6180
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180