Bacteroides sp. CF50

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, unclassified Bacteroidales, unclassified Bacteroidales (miscellaneous), Bacteroidales bacterium CF,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2306 Total
  • 1622 (70%) with assignment
  • 357 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2401 total
  • 583 unique superfamilies
  • 366 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 378 domain pairs
  • 861 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1400053
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1400053
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 22:58:57
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:58:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_CF50_uid222805

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bacteroidales bacterium CF50
Misspelling
Bacteroides sp. CF50
Scientific name
Bacteroidales bacterium CF