Family Assignments

Domains Proteins SCOP Link Families
3 3 SCOP 52670 RecA protein-like (ATPase-domain)
3 3 SCOP 55682 Class II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase (aaRS)-like, catalytic domain
2 2 SCOP 75621 Release factor
2 2 SCOP 52592 G proteins
2 1 SCOP 56067 BC ATP-binding domain-like
2 1 SCOP 110384 Cobalamin-independent methionine synthase
2 1 SCOP 52441 BC N-terminal domain-like
2 1 SCOP 48593 GroEL chaperone, ATPase domain
2 2 SCOP 52375 Class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases (RS), catalytic domain
2 1 SCOP 53068 Actin/HSP70
1 1 SCOP 75305 Amidase signature (AS) enzymes
1 1 SCOP 69865 Argininosuccinate synthetase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 64490 RNA-polymerase beta-prime
1 1 SCOP 64485 RNA-polymerase beta
1 1 SCOP 53687 Tryptophan synthase beta subunit-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 SCOP 55348 GAPDH-like
1 1 SCOP 55283 Ribosomal protein L5
1 1 SCOP 143976 lvD/EDD N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 81269 Extended AAA-ATPase domain
1 1 SCOP 143812 GatB/GatE catalytic domain-like
1 1 SCOP 142721 PyrH-like
1 1 SCOP 117888 Ribosomal protein L16p
1 1 SCOP 103264 Chorismate synthase, AroC
1 1 SCOP 100921 Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), peptide-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 89494 HMGL-like
1 1 SCOP 88760 TK-like PP module
1 1 SCOP 88749 Pyruvate oxidase and decarboxylase PP module
1 1 SCOP 88735 TK-like Pyr module
1 1 SCOP 88724 Pyruvate oxidase and decarboxylase Pyr module
1 1 SCOP 82279 Proline dehydrohenase domain of bifunctional PutA protein
1 1 SCOP 81441 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit I-like
1 1 SCOP 81335 F1F0 ATP synthase subunit A
1 1 SCOP 55209 Enolpyruvate transferase, EPT
1 1 SCOP 54212 Translational machinery components
1 1 SCOP 53733 Aconitase iron-sulfur domain
1 1 SCOP 51868 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51599 Class I DAHP synthetase
1 1 SCOP 51570 Class I aldolase
1 1 SCOP 51420 Alanine racemase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 50466 EF-Tu/eEF-1alpha/eIF2-gamma C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 50461 Ribosomal protein L3
1 1 SCOP 50282 Cold shock DNA-binding domain-like
1 1 SCOP 50194 Ribosomal protein L14
1 1 SCOP 50114 C-terminal domain of ribosomal protein L2
1 1 SCOP 48184 Acetohydroxy acid isomeroreductase (ketol-acid reductoisomerase, KARI)
1 1 SCOP 47974 Ribosomal protein S7
1 1 SCOP 52030 GroEL-like chaperone, apical domain
1 1 SCOP 52097 Clp protease, ClpP subunit
1 1 SCOP 53721 ALDH-like
1 1 SCOP 50448 Elongation factors
1 1 SCOP 53660 Dimeric isocitrate & isopropylmalate dehydrogenases
1 1 SCOP 53417 GABA-aminotransferase-like
1 1 SCOP 53138 Ribosomal protein L18 and S11
1 1 SCOP 53118 DnaQ-like 3'-5' exonuclease
1 1 SCOP 52901 Glutathione peroxidase-like
1 1 SCOP 52403 N-type ATP pyrophosphatases
1 1 SCOP 52314 Ribosomal protein S2
1 1 SCOP 52305 Type II 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase
1 1 SCOP 52211 Succinyl-CoA synthetase domains
1 1 SCOP 47918 C-terminal domain of alpha and beta subunits of F1 ATP synthase

The following families have one or more weak hits: